Is DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Parsley
Check DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Labeled GF
This is the Wegmans brand french onion dip and it says gluten free right on the label. I've never had any reaction with it, and I have CD.
SDea•May 3, 2021
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


