Is DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish