Is DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


