No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Dipped Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyCoated
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Dipped Almonds | Spoonful