Is Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Fudge & Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
- glycerin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Chocolatey Fudge Fondant (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Milk , Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Glucose, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, High Oleic Canola Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Sugar, Fructose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Fudge & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Fudge & Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Fudge & Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


