Is Dipped Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • organic whole grain oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole grain oats, Organic milk chocolate flavoured coating (organic cane sugar, organic modified palm kernel oil, organic modified palm oil, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa powder, organic soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), Sugars (organic brown rice syrup, organic grape juice concentrate), Organic crisp rice (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt), Organic semisweet chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla powder), Organic palm shortening, Water, Organic sunflower oil, Organic natural flavour, Organic cocoa powder, Agar, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Oat. May contain: Eggs, Sesame.

Check Dipped Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go