Is DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate shell

chocolate shell

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Water, Whole Oats, Tocopherals (Vit. E), Enzymes), Dates, Chocolate Shell (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Cassava Starch, Vegetable Gums* (Acacia, Guar, Carob), Salt., *We Use A Small Amount (Less Than 0.2%) To Help Maintain Our Creamy Texture

Check DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go