Is DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oats
- oat milk
- vegetable gums
whole oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (Water, Whole Oats, Tocopherals (Vit. E), Enzymes), Dates, Chocolate Shell (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Cassava Starch, Vegetable Gums* (Acacia, Guar, Carob), Salt., *We Use A Small Amount (Less Than 0.2%) To Help Maintain Our Creamy Texture
Check DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED CREAMY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


