Is Dipped & Dusted Almonds Cinnamon & Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yoghurt powder
- milk protein isolate
- yoghurt
yoghurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Yoghurt (Yoghurt Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Raw Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour), Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Dipped & Dusted Almonds Cinnamon & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped & Dusted Almonds Cinnamon & Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Dipped & Dusted Almonds Cinnamon & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


