Is Dipped ganola bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic semisweet chocolate chips
- organic chocolate flavored coating
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (organic cane sugar, organic modified palm kernel oil, organic modified palm oil, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa powder, organic soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt), ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla), ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA, AGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Dipped ganola bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped ganola bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


