Is Dipped Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Peanut Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chips
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glucose, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Sugar, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Sugar, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Dipped Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Peanut Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Peanut Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dipped Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Peanut Free is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


