Is Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- chocolate chips
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FONDANT (SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, FANCY MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLYCERINE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


