Is Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FONDANT (SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, FANCY MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLYCERINE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast