Is Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • chocolate chips
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Chocolatey Fudge Fondant (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Milk , Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Glucose, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glycerine, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour

Check Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dipped Granola Bars, Fudge Chocolate Peanut Free is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep