Is Dipped granola bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- chocolate chips
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm and palm kernel oil, whey powder, lactose, cocoa powder, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], milkfat, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, natural flavor), corn syrup, granola (whole rolled oats, wheat flakes, corn syrup, sugar, canola and/or soybean oil, honey, molasses, salt, soy lecithin - an emulsifier), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, calcium carbonate, salt), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, salt, natural flavor), anhydrous dextrose, glycerin, canola and/or soybean oil, dried unsweetened coconut, fructose, honey, salt, ascorbic acid, citric acid, rosemary extract, peanuts, almonds.
Check Dipped granola bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped granola bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


