Is Dipped granola bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • whole rolled oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm and palm kernel oil, whey powder, lactose, cocoa powder, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], milkfat, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, natural flavor), corn syrup, granola (whole rolled oats, wheat flakes, corn syrup, sugar, canola and/or soybean oil, honey, molasses, salt, soy lecithin - an emulsifier), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, calcium carbonate, salt), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, salt, natural flavor), anhydrous dextrose, glycerin, canola and/or soybean oil, dried unsweetened coconut, fructose, honey, salt, ascorbic acid, citric acid, rosemary extract, peanuts, almonds.

Check Dipped granola bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast