Is Dipped Pretzel Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin)), Drizzle Coatings Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Ke
Check Dipped Pretzel Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped Pretzel Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


