Is DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dry whey powder nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder nonfat milk solids
- yogurt coating
dry whey powder nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS: CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL OR CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, INACTIVE YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM. YOGURT COATING: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY WHEY POWDER NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, VANILLA, YOGURT POWDER NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR]).
Check DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIPPED PRETZELS YOGURT, SWEET & SALTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


