Is DIPPED STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Bananas, Dates, Strawberries, Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Milk), Lemon Juice, Beet Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Carob Gum), Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil)

Check DIPPED STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIPPED STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go