Is DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate shell

chocolate shell

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (WATER, WHOLE OATS, TOCOPHERALS (VIT. E), ENZYMES), COCONUT (COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE SHELL (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CASSAVA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE GUMS* (ACACIA, GUAR, CAROB), SALT. *WE USE A SMALL AMOUNT (LESS THAN 0.2%) TO HELP MAINTAIN OUR CREAMY TEXTURE.

Check DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA | Spoonful