Is DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat milk
  • whole oats

oat milk

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (WATER, WHOLE OATS, TOCOPHERALS (VIT. E), ENZYMES), COCONUT (COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE SHELL (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CASSAVA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE GUMS* (ACACIA, GUAR, CAROB), SALT. *WE USE A SMALL AMOUNT (LESS THAN 0.2%) TO HELP MAINTAIN OUR CREAMY TEXTURE.

Check DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? DIPPED VANILLA OAT MILK BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED VANILLA | Spoonful