Is Dippin' Dots Banana Split Flavoured Ice Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Red #40, Yellow #5, Strawberry Juice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 0.5% Of (guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean And Dextrose). Contains: Milk.
Check Dippin' Dots Banana Split Flavoured Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Dots Banana Split Flavoured Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dippin' Dots Banana Split Flavoured Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


