Is Dippin Dots Ice Cream, Redberry, Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup Powdered Sugar, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Red 40 Lake, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Less than 0.5% of (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Dextrose).
Check Dippin Dots Ice Cream, Redberry, Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin Dots Ice Cream, Redberry, Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dippin Dots Ice Cream, Redberry, Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Granule, Frozen


