Is Dippin' Dots Popping Candy with Rainbow Ice Coating Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, HAZELNUT SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check Dippin' Dots Popping Candy with Rainbow Ice Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Dots Popping Candy with Rainbow Ice Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


