Is Dippin Dots Rainbow Ice - 2.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, corn syrup, sugar, natural and artificial flavors, blue #1, red #40, yellow #6, yellow #5, citric acid, cellulose gum.

Check Dippin Dots Rainbow Ice - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dippin Dots Rainbow Ice - 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

IGASafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking