Is Dippin Dots Rainbow Ice - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, corn syrup, sugar, natural and artificial flavors, blue #1, red #40, yellow #6, yellow #5, citric acid, cellulose gum.

Check Dippin Dots Rainbow Ice - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dippin Dots Rainbow Ice - 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

IGASafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Dippin Dots Rainbow Ice - 2.5 Oz | Spoonful