Is Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • mono & diglyceride
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • +3 more

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. YOGURT FRUIT DIP: SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDE (VEGETABLE).

Check Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dippin' Stix Apples/Yogurt Fruit Dip is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep