Is Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Peanut Butter: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Wheat And Soy
Check Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Spreadable


