Is DIPPIN' STIX, SLICED APPLES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • sugar

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. PEANUT BUTTER: ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED). CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check DIPPIN' STIX, SLICED APPLES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastOn The Go