Is DIPPIN' STIX, SLICED APPLES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. PEANUT BUTTER: ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED). CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check DIPPIN' STIX, SLICED APPLES, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastOn The Go