Is DIPPING SAUCE, DIPPING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check DIPPING SAUCE, DIPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPING SAUCE, DIPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid


