Is Dipping Sauce for Pork Cutlet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme-modified steviol glycosides
enzyme-modified steviol glycosides
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Starch (acetylated Distarch Adipate), Molasses Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Spices, Mushroom Extract, Tropical Fruit Mix Puree (mango, Banana, Pineapple), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soybean, Salt), Onion Extract, Caramel Color, Garlic Extract, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme-modified Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Soybean
Check Dipping Sauce for Pork Cutlet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipping Sauce for Pork Cutlet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


