Is DIPPING SAUCE, SPICY CAJUN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta as a and natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE AND NATURAL FLAVORING.) KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE.) MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND GARLIC POWDER.) CREOLE SEASONING (SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER)), GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, SILICONE DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check DIPPING SAUCE, SPICY CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPING SAUCE, SPICY CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


