Is Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • modified milk
  • chocolate chips
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Citric Acid, Peanuts,contains Milk, Soy, Oat, Wheat, Barley, Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts,caramel Nut: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Citric Acid,peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Glucose Solids, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Peanut Flavour, Contains Oat, Milk, Peanut, Barley , May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack is available at 3 retailers

AmazonReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast