Is Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHIEAT FLOUR (ENZYME), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3), YEAST, ENZYMES, SALT, GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


