Is Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- calcium disodium natural and artificial flavor
calcium disodium natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHIEAT FLOUR (ENZYME), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3), YEAST, ENZYMES, SALT, GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


