Is COOK by ASDA Cook Dirty Fries Seasoning 53g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- fortified wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Smoked Paprika (22%), Durum Wheat Semolina (13%), Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic (8%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Cayenne Pepper, Dried Oregano, Smoked Salt, Black Pepper
Check COOK by ASDA Cook Dirty Fries Seasoning 53g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook Dirty Fries Seasoning 53g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


