Is DIRTY MARTINI DIP & SPREAD, DIRTY MARTINI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE BLEND (MILK, PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), WATER, GREEN OLIVES WITH PIMENTOS (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED PIMENTO [PIMENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE]), CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER FLAKES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SODIUM ACID SULFATE (FOR NATURAL PH CONTROL), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check DIRTY MARTINI DIP & SPREAD, DIRTY MARTINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIRTY MARTINI DIP & SPREAD, DIRTY MARTINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
DIRTY MARTINI DIP & SPREAD, DIRTY MARTINI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


