Is DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, salt, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)
Check DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
DIRTY MARTINI NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, DIRTY MARTINI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


