Is DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE MESQUITE BBQ POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ Vegan?

Description
Smoky mesquite barbecue chips deliver a bold, savory flavor with pronounced smoke notes; crisp, sturdy crunch holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten straight from the bag or paired with sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers praise intense taste and satisfying crunch, while some note strong seasoning and a small single-serve bag size.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky mesquite barbecue chips deliver a bold, savory flavor with pronounced smoke notes; crisp, sturdy crunch holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten straight from the bag or paired with sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers praise intense taste and satisfying crunch, while some note strong seasoning and a small single-serve bag size.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil Or A Blend Of Peanut Oil And Canola, Corn, Or Sunflower Oil, Natural Milled Sugar Cane, Salt, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Smoke Powder, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractive Of Paprika, Natural Flavors
Check DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE MESQUITE BBQ POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE MESQUITE BBQ POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DIRTY ORIGINAL RECIPE MESQUITE BBQ POTATO CHIPS, 2 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


