Is Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of coconut
  • water

cream of coconut

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE CREAM: WATER, SUGAR, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), COCONUT LIME COLA: WATER, CREAM OF COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Dirty Soda Swirled Ice & Coconut Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.