Is Dirty South BBQ Co. Competition Blend Cattle Call Beef Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural char flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Peppercorns, Paprika, Yeast Extracts, Dehydrated Chili Flakes, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Char Flavor (canola Oil, Natural Flavor), Refined Soybean Oil And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking.
Check Dirty South BBQ Co. Competition Blend Cattle Call Beef Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirty South BBQ Co. Competition Blend Cattle Call Beef Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


