Is Dirty Spoon Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- cashew milk
- coconut meat
- coconut cream
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (raw Cashews, Water), Coconut Cream (coconut Meat, Water), Peanuts, Cacao, Cacao Butter, Reishi, Sea Salt
Check Dirty Spoon Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirty Spoon Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich


