Is Dirusso's Italian Sausage Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, water, salt, spices and natural flavors, dextrose, paprika, BHA, BHT, citric acid, in collagen casing.
Check Dirusso's Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dirusso's Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


