Is (Discontinued Version) Kellogg's Special K, Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate and Almond, Low Fat, 12.7oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Almonds, Milled Corn, Wheat Bran, Soluble Wheat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malt Flavor, Coconut Oil, Bht For Freshness
Check (Discontinued Version) Kellogg's Special K, Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate and Almond, Low Fat, 12.7oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Discontinued Version) Kellogg's Special K, Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate and Almond, Low Fat, 12.7oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Where to buy
(Discontinued Version) Kellogg's Special K, Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate and Almond, Low Fat, 12.7oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


