Is Discos Cheese & Onion Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cheese And Onion Flavour (dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Dried Cheese (milk), Acid: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper Extract, Onion Extract), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Discos Cheese & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Discos Cheese & Onion Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


