Is Discos Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Starch, Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Dried Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Dried Yeast Extract], Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids

Check Discos Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Discos Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go