Is Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • beef stock powder
  • chicken fat
  • chicken powder
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • spices disodium inosinate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef stock powder
chicken fat
chicken powder

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI: WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL POWDER (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER*, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES* DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BEEF STOCK POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING.

Check Dish'd Chicken Fettuccine in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Pasta Side Dish, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch