Is Disney Heart Box Gummy Hearts Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLAZING AGENT (COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, VITAMIN E, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CITRATE ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40)
Check Disney Heart Box Gummy Hearts Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Heart Box Gummy Hearts Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


