Is Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Color.
Check Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars - 6 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


